Please use this page to find what you've signed up for.

Note: Last updated 3rd Nov 11am CET

Specialist subjects

Saturday 09:30 to 12:00 - Music Hall 1 to 4

All High Brow (HB) quizzes are held in Music Hall 3-4. All Populist (P) quizzes are held in Music Hall 1-2.
Note: You cannot change your specialist subjects as papers have been printed.

EntrantIDForenamesSurnameSession1Session2
UQ-001SebastianKlussmannVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-002KevinAshmanFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-003AbhinavKishoreVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-004VictoriaGroceVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-005MarkRaeFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-006MarkRyderVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-007MattToddVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-008RobSutherlandVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-009LeslieShannonVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-010SebastianJacobyVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-011IanBayleyVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-012RonnySwiggersVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-013ManuelHobigerVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-014KathrynJohnsonVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-015OlavBjortomtFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-016G. PaulBaileyFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-017JackPollockVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-018TeroKalliolevoVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-019RoderickCromarVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-020ShaneWhitlockVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-021RasmusJørgensenVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-022Flemming BorgNielsenVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-023RolandKnauffFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-024DaoudJacksonVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-025TomaszOrzechowskiFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-026MaxLüggertVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-027VroniKieferVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-028PatrickCarthyVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-029OvePõderVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-030AditiChatterjiVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-031LaurentiusFritzVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-032PrakharGuptaVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-033ThomasDe BockFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-034KnutHegglandFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-035SebastianKüppersFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-036Ole MartinHalckVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-037TorilOpsahlVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-038IvoGeyskensVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-039EspenKibsgårdVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-040MarcelZumsteinVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-041AndyTuckerVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-042IanClarkVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-043ClaudiaLösch-History (HB)
UQ-044AndreasStolzFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-045LanderFrederickxFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-046AndreasKröllFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-047MarcelVisschersVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-048PaulArtsFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-049JohnnyLoodtsVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-050Maj-BrittChristensenVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-051DidierBruyère-Sport (P)
UQ-052HenryHerronFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-053GáborHacsekVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-054Geir H.KristiansenVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-055ThomasKolåsæterFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-056ØysteinAadnevikVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-057DuncanMcDonaldVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-058DaveMcBryanFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-059EvaBarrettVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-060Derkde GraafVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-061JensEveraerdtVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-062AugustinasŽemaitisVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-063JussiSuvantoFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-064FelixKreutzfeldtVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-065UjjwalDebFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-066UgniusAntanavičiusFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-067RenateSchaerFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-068EivindMoskvilFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-069LarsHegglandVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-070RickBakkerFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-071MarzenaSzymanowska-PietrzykVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-072AndersPedersenFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-073KarenSkjånesVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-074KevinJonesVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-075KresimirSucevic Mederal-History (HB)
UQ-076DomagojPozderacVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-077IndrekSalisVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-078LucianŠošićFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-079AnnegretSchenkelFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-080Mihai-AlexandruIlioaiaVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-081Marius BogdanTudorFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-082SébastienJung-History (HB)
UQ-083VincentRoussetVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-084DavidCowanFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-085SteffenLöweVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-086FrédéricFaucheuxFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-087Dag OlavRønningVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-088KaarelSilmatoFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-089ChrisBraxelVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-090AntonJacobsenVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-091JeromeVeredVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-092LarsVan MoerFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-093AbelGilsingFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-094RajDhuwaliaVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-095GlenOdgaardFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-096KlausSeiferleinVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-097MarkGrantVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-098JérômeVachetFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-099NicoPattynVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-100AmitDeVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-101GerbenSmitVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-102LovroJurišićVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-103MaxFitz-JamesVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-104Mihály BenceBokorVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-105Dr EndreNagyFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-106AndreasHerdeVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-107NedPendletonVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-108JeffreySeguritanFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-109BogdanGigiu-TopanVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-110MarkHenry--
UQ-111AldonaSzczepanskaVisual Arts (HB)-
UQ-112Michael-DennisBiemansFilm (P)-
UQ-113Lee-AnnWhitlock--
UQ-114GirishChandrasekharVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-115LakshmiNatarajanVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-116Jacob SeniusClausenFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-117TimVan der HeydenVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-118PamelaDouglasVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-119TilmanThiryFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-120RajanThambehalliFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-121Diederickvan ElstFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-122ThorstenZirkelFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-123VanessaEngelhardtVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-124Tore Heliks VanDahlVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-125MatsSigstadVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-126CarloAielloFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-127SebastianMilpetzFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-128BastianFischerFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-129HananBoutahri-Sport (P)
UQ-130TomTroghFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-131DriesVan De SandeVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-132EdvinStankevičFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-133Guidoter StegeFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-134YarnickPiscadorVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-135NevenTrgovecFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-136OlegasVolkovasVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-137EsbenChristiansenFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-138KurtGalloFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-139GalenChungFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-140KristianKvamsøeFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-141PhilippRohrer-Sport (P)
UQ-142MadsTheodorsenFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-143MarioKovačFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-144NicuPerojucVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-145DeanKotigaVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-146IgorHabalVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-147AndyÖstreichVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-148Freja LivaLindFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-149DevrimAslanFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-150KrisVan der CoeldenVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-151CélineMarlotFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-152JeanCui-History (HB)
UQ-153GeorgeScratcherdVisual Arts (HB)History (HB)
UQ-154IllarTõnissonVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-155PericaŽivanovićFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-156PascalBotheFilm (P)Sport (P)
UQ-157Jan-EgilAakernes-Sport (P)
UQ-158ImreGerleyVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-159LucLenaertsVisual Arts (HB)Sport (P)
UQ-160SmailaKiazoluFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-161JonathanSayeFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-162PhilDixonFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-163PhilipRobertsFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-164OtisKruahFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-165GraceColeFilm (P)History (HB)
UQ-166BenVincent--
UQ-167DavidTilley--
UQ-168HeikeOllesch--
UQ-169SebastianDengler--

Club Team Championship

Saturday 21:00 to 23:30 - Music Hall 1 to 4

If you don’t have a team yet, we will call on people before the event.
CompetitionTeamP1P2P3P4
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)Germany ASebastian KlussmannRoland KnauffManuel HobigerSebastian Jacoby
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)Croatia ADean KotigaNeven TrgovecKrešimir Sučević-MeđeralDomagoj Pozderac
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)The Rolling SconesDean KotigaNeven TrgovecDaoud JacksonShane Whitlock
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)Romanian National TeamMihai-Alexandru IlioaiaMarius Bogdan TudorBogdan Gigiu-TopanNicu Perojuc
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Sage SuperciliaSebastian KlussmannIgor HabalMark RyderMark Henry
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)Ireland AMark HenryPatrick CarthyDave McBryanEva Barrett
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)JFSIOve PõderTero KalliolevoKaarel SilmatoJussi Suvanto
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)AustraliaRick BakkerRick BakkerRick Bakker0
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)EstoniaIgor HabalOve PõderKaarel SilmatoIllar Tõnisson
U30 National Team (Playing in the U30 Nations Cup - all players must have been 30 or under on 1 Sept 22r on 1 September 2020)BelgiumDries Van De SandeThomas De BockYarnick Piscador0
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)Germany BThorsten ZirkelTilman ThiryMax LüggertSteffen Löwe
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)X-TremistenDries Van De SandeLander FrederickxLuc LenaertsTom Trogh
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Ducks Ahoy!Ole Martin HalckTore Heliks Van DahlAldona SzczepanskaToril Opsahl
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)NorwayOle Martin HalckThomas KolåsæterTore Heliks Van DahlGeir H. Kristiansen
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)Kumova slamaLovro JurišićLucian ŠošićPerica ŽivanovićMario Kovač
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Southeastern Fartville State BroncosLovro JurišićLucian ŠošićPerica ŽivanovićDomagoj Pozderac
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)Spending SpreeDerk de GraafJens EveraerdtLars Van MoerTim Van der Heyden
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)Denmark AMaj-Britt ChristensenMads TheodorsenRasmus JørgensenFlemming Borg Nielsen
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)BelgiumNico PattynLander FrederickxRonny SwiggersTom Trogh
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)Norway CØystein AadnevikKristian KvamsøeDag Olav RønningKnut Heggland
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Nerd of SteelØystein AadnevikLars HegglandGeir KristiansenKnut Heggland
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)Belgian AnarchyPaul ArtsChris BraxelKris Van der Coelden0
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)De wezen van zeekameelLuc LenaertsIvo GeyskensJohnny LoodtsGerben Smit
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)USAVictoria GroceRaj DhuwaliaMark RyderShane Whitlock
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)FinlandJussi SuvantoTero KalliolevoLeslie Shannon0
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)HungaryGábor HacsekImre GerleyMihály Bence BokorEndre Nagy
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup), Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)LithuaniaAugustinas ŽemaitisUgnius AntanavičiusEdvinas StankevičOlegas Volkovas
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)Norway BEspen KibsgårdLars HegglandMats SigstadEivind Moskvil
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)ScotlandRob SutherlandJack PollockAndy TuckerGalen Chung
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Norwegische HansekontorEspen KibsgårdKristian KvamsøeMats SigstadEivind Moskvil
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup), Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Frequently Answering QuizzersSebastian KüppersAndreas HerdeKlaus SeiferleinSebastian Milpetz
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Café Den HemelNico PattynPaul ArtsChris BraxelRonny Swiggers
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)Swiss Flag is a Big PlusRajan ThambehalliRenate SchaerLakshmi NatarajanGirish Chandrashekar
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Broken HeartsIan BayleyOlav BjortomtMark GrantDidier Bruyere
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)England AKevin AshmanIan BayleyOlav BjortomtDaoud Jackson
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)England BAmit DeGeorge ScratcherdMatt ToddNed Pendleton
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)4 ContinentsGlen OdgaardLeslie ShannonAbhinav KishoreRick Bakker
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Witlof from BelgiumYarnick PiscadorTim Van der HeydenJens EveraerdtKris Van der Coelden
Aspirational Team (Playing in the Aspirational Cup)The Norwegian NødlandslagetKaren SkjanesToril OpsahlAldona SzczepanskaJan-Egil Aakernes
National Team (Playing in the Nations Cup)SwitzerlandPhilipp RohrerAndreas KröllMarcel ZumsteinPrakhar Gupta
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)Eindhoven de gekste!Ujjwal DebAditi ChatterjiMarcel VisschersMichael-Dennis Biemans
Club Team (Playing in the Club Team Competition)The New JanitorsThomas KolåsæterVictoria GroceKevin AshmanThomas De Bock

Pairs Championship

10:30 to 13:00 - Music Hall 1 to 4

If you don’t have a pair yet, we will call on people before the event.
Player 1Player 2
Amit DeJack Pollock
Dean KotigaDaoud Jackson
Neven TrgovecShane Whitlock
Ole Martin HalckToril Opsahl
Sebastian KlussmannDave McBryan
Nicu PerojucBogdan Gigiu-Topan
Max Fitz-JamesThomas De Bock
Ove PõderIllar Tõnisson
Rasmus JørgensenAnders Pedersen
Mihai-Alexandru IlioaiaMarius Bogdan Tudor
Mario KovačKresimir Sucevic Mederal
Mark HenryMark Grant
Igor HabalKaarel Silmato
Tore Heliks Van DahlAldona Szczepanska
Dries Van De SandeLander Frederickx
Espen KibsgårdMats Sigstad
Tero KalliolevoRonny Swiggers
Lars Van MoerRoderick Cromar
Tim Van der HeydenJohnny Loodts
Lovro JurišićLucian Šošić
Sebastian KüppersAndreas Herde
Anton JacobsenFreja Liva Lind
Flemming Borg NielsenMads Theodorsen
Nico PattynJens Everaerdt
Domagoj PozderacPerica Živanović
Øystein AadnevikGeir H. Kristiansen
Girish ChandrasekharLakshmi Natarajan
Paul ArtsChris Braxel
Luc LenaertsGerben Smit
Victoria GroceKevin Ashman
Gábor HacsekImre Gerley
Mihály Bence BokorDr Endre Nagy
Vincent RoussetPrakhar Gupta
Augustinas ŽemaitisOlegas Volkovas
Edvin StankevičUgnius Antanavičius
Eva BarrettRajan Thambehalli
Jussi SuvantoMark Ryder
Ian BayleyDidier Bruyère
Kurt GalloFelix Kreutzfeldt
Felix KreutzfeldtKurt Gallo
Ned PendletonIan Clark
Glen OdgaardLeslie Shannon
Rob SutherlandGalen Chung
Yarnick PiscadorKris Van der Coelden
Leslie ShannonGlen Odgaard
Karen SkjånesKnut Heggland
Andreas KröllPrakhar Gupta
Rick BakkerAbhinav Kishore
Michael-Dennis BiemansMarcel Visschers
Pamela DouglasGeorge Scratcherd
Thomas KolåsæterLars Heggland
Sebastian JacobyMax Lüggert